expandU16 European Championship
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Denmark
   
Poland
5469
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Finland
   
Ukraine
6661
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Russia
   
Croatia
6469
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Lithuania
   
Greece
6877
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Germany
   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
11069
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Serbia
   
Italy
6672
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Spain
   
Turkey
7773
Final

Latvia
   
France
5378



LATEST STORIES

FIBA World CupEuroBasketYouthFeaturesEuroBasket Women
European Roundup: Day 2 in Groups A & B
FIBA BASKETBALL WORLD CUP

Day 2 proved prosperous for European teams at the FIBA Basketball World Cup with seven teams recording victories whilst the teams that failed to win, only Turkey's loss came to a non-European nation.
European Roundup: Day 2 in Groups C & D
FIBA BASKETBALL WORLD CUP

Day 2 proved prosperous for European teams at the FIBA Basketball World Cup with seven of the ten teams in action recording victories.
European Roundup: Day 1 In Groups C & D
FIBA BASKETBALL WORLD CUP

Eight of the ten nations that represent Europe at the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2014 emerged victorious on the opening day of the big tournament in Spain. Here's a look at groups C and D.
European Roundup: Day 1 In Groups A & B
FIBA BASKETBALL WORLD CUP

Eight of the ten nations that represent Europe at the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2014 emerged victorious on the opening day of the big tournament in Spain. Here's a look at groups A and B.

FIBA Europe TV


Follow FIBA Europe


Youth Events 2014

U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U16MA
Division A
20-30 August
Ogre, Grobina, Liepaja, Riga, LAT
U16MB
Division B
20-30 August
Strumica, MKD
U20WA
Division A
3-13 July
Udine, ITA
U20WB
Division B
3-13 July
Sofia, BUL
U20MA
Division A
8-20 July
Crete, GRE
U20MB
Division B
10-20 July
Sarajevo, BIH
U18WA
Division A
17-27 July
Matosinhos, POR
U16WB
Division B
17-27 July
Timisoara, Oradea, ROU
U18MA
Division A
24 July - 3 August
Konya, TUR
U18MB
Division B
24 July - 3 August
Sofia, BUL
U16WA
Division A
31 July - 10 August
Debrecen, HUN
U16WB
Division B
31 July - 10 August
Tallinn, EST

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS