Cancel
Jean Salumu And The Bugs Bunny Link
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
For Telenet Oostende fans, it is probably a good thing that an impressionable young Jean Salumu saw Space Jam before Mighty Ducks or Cool Runnings.
Week 14 Review
11.02.2016 - EUROLEAGUE WOMEN
Our women's basketball specialist Paul Nilsen reflects on the last week of Regular Season EuroLeague Women action and what it means moving forward.
Time-Traveller Ohlbrecht Has The Best Job
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
If a tele-transportation device is invented by next Wednesday, Tim Ohlbrecht of FIBA Europe Cup participants Enisey Krasnoyarsk Territory will be the first to volunteer for the test ride.

Photo Gallery

FIBA EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualifiers

Sweden Ready To Deal With Key Absences
09.02.2016 - FIBA EUROBASKET WOMEN 2017 QUALIFIERS
Sweden Ready To Deal With Key Absences
Hollingsworth To Return To Turkey National Team Duties
09.02.2016 - FIBA EUROBASKET WOMEN 2017 QUALIFIERS
Hollingsworth To Return To Turkey National Team Duties
Zibarts Plumps For The Tried And Trusted
09.02.2016 - FIBA EUROBASKET WOMEN 2017 QUALIFIERS
Zibarts Plumps For The Tried And Trusted

FIBA EuroBasket 2017 Qualifiers

Future Has Arrived For Bosnia And Herzegovina, Says Teletovic
03.02.2016 - FIBA EUROBASKET 2017 QUALIFIERS
Bosnia and Herzegovina star Mirza Teletovic became the recipient of a direct presidential communication soon after the FIBA EuroBasket 2017 Qualifiers draw, at around breakfast time in Phoenix, Arizona.
Sweden Will Be Ready For "Hardest" Group - Hakanson
02.02.2016 - FIBA EUROBASKET 2017 QUALIFIERS
Sweden missed out on FIBA EuroBasket 2015 and the Scandinavians know it will be no easy task to return, with a tough battle lying ahead in the FIBA EuroBasket 2017 Qualifiers.

FIBA Europe Cup

Jean Salumu And The Bugs Bunny Link
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
For Telenet Oostende fans, it is probably a good thing that an impressionable young Jean Salumu saw Space Jam before Mighty Ducks or Cool Runnings.
Time-Traveller Ohlbrecht Has The Best Job
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
If a tele-transportation device is invented by next Wednesday, Tim Ohlbrecht of FIBA Europe Cup participants Enisey Krasnoyarsk Territory will be the first to volunteer for the test ride.

EuroLeague Women

Week 14 Review
11.02.2016 - EUROLEAGUE WOMEN
Week 14 Review

EuroCup Women

10.02.2016 - EUROLEAGUE WOMEN

Features

Jean Salumu And The Bugs Bunny Link
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
For Telenet Oostende fans, it is probably a good thing that an impressionable young Jean Salumu saw Space Jam before Mighty Ducks or Cool Runnings.
Time-Traveller Ohlbrecht Has The Best Job
10.02.2016 - FEATURE
If a tele-transportation device is invented by next Wednesday, Tim Ohlbrecht of FIBA Europe Cup participants Enisey Krasnoyarsk Territory will be the first to volunteer for the test ride.

Basketball In Europe

01.02.2016 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE
25.01.2016 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE

EuroBasket Women

Team
P
W/L
F/A
Pts
1.
1/0
/
2
2.
1/0
/
2
3.
0/2
/
2

FIBA Europe Cup

19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Antwerp Giants
Game 2
23.02.2016, 20:00 h
ASVEL
ASVEL
Game 3*
01.03.2016, 19:00 h
Antwerp Giants
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 23.02.2016
23.02.2016, 20:00 h
Game 3* - 01.03.2016
01.03.2016, 19:00 h
* - if necessary
17:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Maccabi
Game 2
28.02.2016, 20:00 h
BK Ventspils
BK Ventspils
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 19:00 h
Maccabi
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 28.02.2016
28.02.2016, 20:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 19:00 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
BC Enisey
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Türk Telekom
Türk Telekom
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
BC Enisey
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Telenet Oostende
Game 2
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Elan Chalon
Elan Chalon
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Telenet Oostende
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Khimik
Game 2
24.02.2016, 18:00 h
Energia
Energia
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Khimik
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 18:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
18:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
BC Cibona
Game 2
02.03.2016, 18:30 h
Juventus Utena
Juventus Utena
Game 3*
05.03.2016, 18:30 h
BC Cibona
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 18:30 h
Game 3* - 05.03.2016
05.03.2016, 18:30 h
* - if necessary
20:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
AEK
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Fraport Skyliners
Fraport Skyliners
Game 3*
03.03.2016, 20:00 h
AEK
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 03.03.2016
03.03.2016, 20:00 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Royal Hali Gaziantep
Game 2
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Varese
Varese
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Royal Hali Gaziantep
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary

EuroLeague Women

20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Wisla Can-Pack
Game 2
11.03.2016, 19:30 h
Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce
Game 3*
16.03.2016, 20:30 h
Wisla Can-Pack
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 19:30 h
Game 3* - 16.03.2016
16.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
ZVVZ USK Praha
Game 2
11.03.2016, 19:00 h
Famila Schio
Famila Schio
Game 3*
16.03.2016, 20:30 h
ZVVZ USK Praha
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 16.03.2016
16.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Galatasaray
Game 2
11.03.2016, 20:00 h
UMMC Ekaterinburg
UMMC Ekaterinburg
Game 3*
16.03.2016, 19:00 h
Galatasaray
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 20:00 h
Game 3* - 16.03.2016
16.03.2016, 19:00 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Dynamo Kursk
Game 2
11.03.2016, 19:00 h
Nadezhda
Nadezhda
Game 3*
16.03.2016, 19:00 h
Dynamo Kursk
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 16.03.2016
16.03.2016, 19:00 h
* - if necessary

EuroCup Women

19:00
Next game
Play-off standings
Close detailsShow details
Besiktas JK
Game 2
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
AGÜ Spor
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
20:30
Next game
Play-off standings
Close detailsShow details
Aluinvent Miskolc
Game 2
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
Basket Landes
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
20:00
Next game
Play-off standings
Close detailsShow details
Good Angels Kosice
Game 2
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
ESBVA-LM
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
20:00
Next game
Play-off standings
Close detailsShow details
Sparta&k M.R. Vidnoje
Game 2
11.03.2016, 20:30 h
Bourges Basket
Game 2 - 11.03.2016
11.03.2016, 20:30 h

Follow Us On Twitter

Like Us On Facebook